Judicial Biographies

Superior Court Commissioners
Maricopa County Superior Court Commissioners Image Commissioners are appointed by the Court's Presiding Judge from attorneys who apply and are recommended by a selection committee made up of judges, lawyers and others. Commissioners handle specific assigned cases and uncontested matters.
View All  ||  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  XYZ
Commissioner Phone Location Protocol
ABE, Alysson
Juvenile
602.372.3135 Durango Juvenile-3290/8  
ALBRECHT, Richard
Family
602.506.7822 Northeast Court-A View
ALLEN, Glenn
Juvenile
602.506.2040 Durango Facility-1219/A1215  
ASH, Lori
Criminal
602.876.8200 4th Ave. Jail  
BARTH, Michael
Criminal-RCC
602.506.0616 Southeast Facility-2B/202 View
BENNY, Margaret
Civil
602.506.3915 Southeast Facility-3C  
BERESKY, Justin
Special Assignment/Family
602.372.1828 Southeast Facility-2D/204  
BERNSTEIN, Jerry
Family
602.506.1190 Southeast Facility-3D/304 View
BODOW, Keelan
Family
602.372.3021 Central Court Building-5D/503 View
BRAME, Veronica
Juvenile
602.372.0268 Southeast Juvenile-1064/1  
BRICKNER, Nicole
Criminal/Mental Health
602.372.0969 South Court Tower-2D/13314  
CLARKE, Terri
Civil/Probate
602.372.0425 Southeast Facility-3B  
DAVIS, Marvin
Criminal
602.506.3151 South Court Tower-13303/6C  
DOODY, John
Criminal
602.506.5349 Central Court Building-LL 200/3 View
FRENCH, Colleen L.
Special Assignment
602.506.8308 Central Court Building-LL1/203  
GARBARINO, David
Civil
602.372.2403 East Court Building-813  
GARFINKEL, Monica
Juvenile
602.372.2053 Old Court House-001  
GIALKETSIS, Cynthia
Criminal/RCC
602.506.1117 Southeast Facility-2A  
GIAQUINTO, Laura
Criminal/RCC
602.372.0740 South Court Tower-13308/3A  
GUYTON, Lauren
Criminal
602.506.4185 South Court Tower-13302/6D  
HARRIS, Myra
Lower Court Appeals
602.506.4164 Old Court House-309 View
HARRIS, Susan
General Stream Adjudication
602.372.4115 Central Court Building-3A  
HARTSELL, Roger
Family
602.506.0862 Central Court Building-5F  
HINZ, Richard
Family
602.506.4203 Southeast Facility-3E  
HOLDING, Steven
Civil
602.372.3131 Northeast Court-C/105  
HOSKINS, Nicolas
Juvenile
602.506.6452 Durango Facility-11/3250  
IRELAND, Jacki
Special Assignment
602.506.2030 Central Court Building-9B/902  
KAIPIO, Thomas
Criminal
602.506.0059 South Court Tower-13309/3C View
KAISER, Brian
Family
602.372.3707 Southeast Facility-1A/101  
LABIANCA, Margaret
Probate
602.506.3381 Old Court House-205  
LAFAVE, Julie
Criminal/RCC
602.372.1878 South Court Tower-13305  
LAING, Utiki Spurling
Criminal
602.876.8200 4th Ave. Jail  
LYNCH, Steven
Juvenile
602.372.0778 Southeast Juvenile-1068 View
MANDELL, Michael
Civil
602.506.3857 East Court Building-812  
MATA, Julie
Criminal
602.372.2017 Central Court Building-10E/1004  
MCGUIRE, J. Justin
FC/PB
602.506.3809 Northwest Regional Center-C  
MCLAUGHLIN, Jane
Criminal
602.876.8200 4th Ave. Jail  
MILLER, Phemonia
Family
602.506.4067 Central Court Building-5B/504  
MORTON, Wendy
Mental Health
602.506.0959 South Court Tower-13315/2B View
MULLENEAUX, Christine
Criminal
602.506.1767 Central Court Building-LL201/2 View
NEWCOMB, Casey
Criminal
602.506.1746 South Court Tower-13310/2A  
NOTHWEHR, Richard L. (Rick)
Criminal
602.372.0001 Central Court Building-10A View
OWENS, Bernard C.
Family
602.372.2490 Central Court Building-5C View
PASSAMONTE, Carolyn K.
Probate
602.372.0270 Old Court House-106/108  
POPKO, Sigmund
Criminal
602.876.8200 4th Ave. Jail  
REES, Brian
Family
602.506.7860 Northeast Court-B/103  
RICHTER, Virginia
Family
602.506.3366 Central Court Building-5E/505 View
ROBERTS, Lisa M.
Criminal
602.876.8200 4th Ave. Jail View
RUMMAGE, James
Criminal
602.372.4516 Central Court Building-1003/C  
RUSSELL, Andrew
Probate
602.506.6086 Northeast Court-E/109  
SCHWARTZ, Aryeh D.
Probate
602.372.0756 Old Court House-209 View
SEYER, David
Criminal/DUI
602.372.0555 Central Court Building-8B/802  
SMITH, Shellie
Juvenile
602.372.1232 Southeast Juvenile-5/1105  
SPENCER, Barbara L.
Presiding Commissioner/Criminal
602.372.0987 Central Court Building-10D/1002  
VAN WIE, Annielaurie
Criminal DUI
602.372.0986 Central Court Building-8D/804  
VANDENBERG, Lisa Ann
Juvenile
602.506.6081 Durango Facility-3280/10 View
VIGIL, Julia
Mental Health
480.344.2006 Desert Vista  
WASHINGTON, Eartha K.
Juvenile
602.372.1979 Durango Facility-3295/7 View
WEIN, Kevin
Criminal
602.506.4527 South Court Tower-3D/13304  
WHITE, Susan
Criminal/PV/Drug
602.372.3192 Central Court Building-13C/1302  
WILLIAMS, Paula
Criminal
602.876.8200 4th Ave. Jail  
WINGARD, William
Criminal
602.506.4569 Central Court Building-11D/1102  
WOODBURN, R. Jeffrey
Criminal
602.506.4572 South Court Tower-13311 View
return to top
click here for Law Library Resource Center